Definitions:

The Publisher: SASU VALEN

The Site: https://padxpress.fr.

The User: The person using the Site and the services.
Nature of the collected data

Within the framework of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Civil status, identity, identification data...

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs, etc.)

Location data (movements, GPS data, GSM...)
Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties

Your data will not be communicated to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed in application of a law, a regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.
Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in case of merger/absorption

Prior information and opt-out possibility before and after the merger/acquisition.

In the event that we become involved in a merger, acquisition or other form of asset transfer, we undertake to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before they are transferred or subjected to new confidentiality rules.
Purpose of the re-use of personal data collected

To carry out the operations relating to the management of the customers concerning the contracts; the orders; the deliveries; the invoices; the accountancy and in particular the management of the customer accounts

    a loyalty program within one or more legal entities
    customer relationship management such as satisfaction surveys, complaints management and after-sales service
    the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of the persons concerned obtained under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data - racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union or religious opinions, sexual life or health of persons)

To carry out operations relating to canvassing

    the management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations such as normalization, enrichment and deduplication)
    the selection of persons to carry out loyalty, canvassing, surveys, product testing and promotional activities. Unless the consent of the persons concerned is obtained under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union or religious opinions, sex life or health of persons)
    the realization of solicitation operations

The elaboration of commercial statistics

The organization of contests, lotteries or any promotional operation with the exception of online gambling subject to the approval of the Autorité de Régulation des Jeux en Ligne

The management of requests for access, rectification and opposition rights

Management of people's opinions on products, services or contents


Aggregation of data

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use Aggregate Information (information about all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or referred to) and Non-Personal Information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes.

Aggregation with Personal Data Available on User's Social Accounts
If you connect your account to an account on another service for the purpose of cross-mailing, that service may share your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized to be shared with us. We may aggregate information about all of our other Users, groups, and accounts with the personal data available about the User.


Collection of identity data

Registration and prior identification for the provision of the service
The use of the Site requires registration and prior identification. Your personal data (name, first name, postal address, e-mail, telephone number,...) are used to perform our legal obligations resulting from the delivery of products and/or services, under the End User License Agreement, the Warranty Term, if any, or any other applicable condition. You will not provide false identifying information or create an account for another person without their permission. Your contact information must always be accurate and up-to-date.
Collection of Identifying Information

Use of user ID only for access to services
We use your electronic credentials only for and during the performance of the contract.
Geolocation

Geolocation for the purpose of providing the service
We collect and process your geolocation data in order to provide our services to you. We may make use of personal data for the purpose of determining your geographical position in real time. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, to deactivate the functions relating to geolocation.

Geolocation for cross-referencing purposes
We collect and process your geolocation data in order to allow our services to identify the points of intersection in time and space with other Users of the service in order to present you with the profile of the crossed Users. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, to deactivate the functions relating to geolocation. You acknowledge that the service will no longer be able to present you with profiles of other Users.

Geolocation with provision of partners for referencing and aggregation (with opt-in)
We may collect and process your geolocation data with our partners. We undertake to anonymize the data used. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, to deactivate the functions relating to geolocation.
Collection of terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service
Some of the technical data of your device is automatically collected by the Site. This information includes your IP address, Internet Service Provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language... The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of the Services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, marketing and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (name, first name, address...) that may be attached to technical data. The data collected may be sold to third parties.
Cookies

Duration of the conservation of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of conservation of cookies is 13 months after their first deposit in the terminal of the User, just like the duration of the validity of the consent of the User to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose of cookies
Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, based on the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) which we can read during your subsequent visits.

User's Right to Refuse Cookies, as Disabling Cookies May Result in Impaired Service
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies and authorize it to do so. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options. However, please be aware that some services may not function properly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to enable the operation of the service
The Publisher may collect navigational information through the use of cookies.
Retention of Technical Data

Duration of retention of technical data
Technical data is retained for the period of time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes described above.
Retention period for personal data and anonymization

Conservation of data for the duration of the contractual relationship
In accordance with article 6-5° of the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the personal data being the subject of a treatment are not preserved beyond the time necessary to the execution of the obligations defined at the time of the conclusion of the contract or of the predefined duration of the contractual relation.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes described in these CGV. Beyond this period, it will be anonymized and kept for statistical purposes only and will not be used in any way whatsoever.

Deletion of data after deletion of the account
Means of data purging are set up in order to provide for the effective deletion of data as soon as the period of conservation or archiving necessary for the achievement of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, you have moreover a right of suppression on your data which you can exert constantly by taking contact with the Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not logged in to the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.
Account deletion

Deletion of account on request
The User may delete his or her Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR through the Account deletion menu in the Account settings if applicable.

Account Deletion for Violation of the CGV
If you violate any provision(s) of the CGV or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict your use of and access to the Services, your Account and all Sites in its sole discretion without prior notice.
Indications of Security Breaches Identified by the Publisher

Informing the User of a Security Breach
We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of unlawful access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of unauthorized access resulting in the risks identified above, we undertake to

    Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
    Examine the causes of the incident and inform you of them;
    Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonableness in order to mitigate the negative effects and prejudices that may result from the said incident.

Limitation of liability
In no event shall the commitments set forth in the above point regarding notification in the event of a security breach be construed as an admission of fault or liability for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.
Changes to the CGV and Privacy Policy

In the event of a change to the TOS, we will not lower the level of privacy substantially without first informing the individuals concerned
We undertake to inform you in the event of substantial modification of the TOS, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.
Applicable law and remedies

Arbitration Clause
You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these CGV, including its interpretation or performance, will be referred to arbitration subject to the rules of the mutually agreed upon arbitration platform, to which you will adhere without reservation.
Data Portability

Data Portability
The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all your data returned to you on request. The User is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of re-using them. This data must be provided in an open and easily reusable format.